Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Brand for Brands Agency is committed to the protection of your personal information. The Company will adhere to the provisions of the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”) in relation to the information it acquires, holds, uses or communicates relating to any of our stakeholders, customers, staff or other persons.

The following statement outlines policy, procedures and safeguards in place to manage personal information related to the content and use of Brand for Brands Agency’s website. The policy is not intended to cover Brand for Brands Agency entities and affiliated bodies, who may be subject to National Legislation. For privacy policy information on any affiliated bodies please contact the relevant entity or body.

Collection of personal information

When you engage in certain activities on this web site, such as requesting information, downloading information or other content, Brand for Brands Agency may ask you to provide certain information about yourself or your Company by filling out and submitting an online form. This is completely optional for you to engage in or not. If you elect to engage in these activities, Brand for Brands Agency may ask that you provide us personal information, such as your name, contact details (including addresses, phone, fax and email), and other business related identifying information to help us determine how we might be able to help you and your company. Brand for Brands Agency will only collect sufficient information necessary to enable us to comply with your request for information. Communications sent by the Brand for Brands Agency web site will be sent to appropriate Brand for Brands Agency staff for action as needed.

How your personal information is used

All information collected by Brand for Brands Agency is necessary to conduct the business of Brand for Brands Agency as a design agency. Brand for Brands Agency’s use of personal information is limited to the purposes for which it was collected except where the individual has agreed to another use or in emergency circumstances. Brand for Brands Agency will only retain personal information for as long as is necessary, and will then dispose of the personal information securely, in accordance with approved methods.

Disclosure of personal information 

Disclosure of Personal Information is limited to the purpose for which it was collected. No Personal Information will be disclosed to a third party without your consent, except where it is legally required. There are interactive features on the Brand for Brands Agency website, including newsletters, whitepapers and request for services. These features are opt-in services and by their nature require that certain details are transmitted to third parties. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these sites is public information and that you should not post any information that you do not want seen.

Recording of your e-mail address 

If you send us a message, Brand for Brands Agency will record your e-mail address. This e-mail address will only be used for the purpose in which you have provided it. We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose and will not disclose it without your consent; however, some e-mail communications may be monitored for statistical and quality purposes by Brand for Brands Agency. E-mail is not a secure form of communication and Brand for Brands Agency cannot guarantee that your message will not be viewed by someone else when being sent to us. We strongly recommend that you write to us if the information you wish to provide is highly confidential.

Security of your personal information 

Brand for Brands Agency has a number of security measures in place to protect your information. There are categories of security information that can only be accessed with a login name and password. These security measures aim to ensure that only authorised users are able to access Personal Information. Users should ensure that their login name and password are kept securely, and not accessed by others. Brand for Brands Agency encrypts your personal information and thereby aims to prevent unauthorised parties from viewing such information when it is transmitted to Brand for Brands Agency.

Your choices with respect to personal information 

Brand for Brands Agency recognises and appreciates the importance of responsible use of information collected on this site. If you do not want the information you provide to Brand for Brands Agency to be used, and you indicate this preference when you provide your personal information to us, we will endeavour to honour your preference. Please note that if you provide Brand for Brands Agency with inconsistent privacy preferences (for example, by indicating on one occasion that we may contact you with course information offers and indicating on another occasion that they may not), we cannot guarantee that your most recent privacy preference will be honoured.

Collection of information

When you visit Brand for Brands Agency, you can review the site anonymously and access important information without revealing your identity. No attempt will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect Brand for Brands Agency logs.

External Links

Brand for Brands Agency’s website may contain links to other sites. Brand for Brands Agency is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of any non-Brand for Brands Agency website.

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Want to Stay Connected?
Subscribe to receive informative, useful and inspirational news.
ErrorHere